Our Faculty ...

S No Name Designation Trained/untrained On Probation/Confirmed Confirmed on
1 Meera S Nair Principal Trained Confirmed 2013
2 Bindu P Vice Principal Trained Confirmed 2013
3 Sujatha A P PGT-English Trained Confirmed 2013
4 Smitha M P PGT-Economics Trained Confirmed 2013
5 Sathy B Kumar PGT-Hindi Trained Confirmed 2013
6 Sheeba Kunhu PGT-Commerce Trained Confirmed 2016
7 Seema R PGT- Political Science Trained Confirmed 2018
8 Archana Kumari PGT-Mathematics Trained Confirmed 2013
9 Salini R TGT-English Trained Confirmed 2013
10 M H Rajalakshmi TGT-English Trained Confirmed 2013
11 Reshma A TGT-Malayalam Trained Confirmed 2013
12 Sreeja T TGT-Hindi Trained Confirmed 2013
13 Satbeer Sharma TGT-Hindi Trained & CTET-II Qualified Confirmed 2019
14 Maneesh R TGT-Mathematics Trained Confirmed 2013
15 V SindhuTGT-Natural Science Trained Confirmed 2013
16Girija STGT-Natural Science Trained & CTET Qualified Confirmed 2016
17 N Nisha TGT-Social Studies Trained Confirmed 2013
18 Rekha R MenonTGT-Social Science Trained & CTET-II Qualified Confirmed 2016
19 Santosh Dagar PET Trained Confirmed 2013
20 Paul James PET Trained Confirmed 2018
21 Sruthi KSpecial Education Teacher Trained Confirmed 2018
22 Mahesh KumarDrawing Teacher -- Confirmed 2013
23 Sunitha S Nair Librarian -- Confirmed 2013
24Mini G SAssistant Teacher Trained Confirmed 2013
25Athira NairAssistant TeacherTrained & CTET-I QualifiedConfirmed2016
26Ramya R NairAssistant TeacherTrained & CTET-I Qualified Confirmed2016
27Padmapriya SAssistant Teacher Trained & CTET-I Qualified Confirmed 2016
28Sapna DAssistant TeacherTrained & CTET-I QualifiedConfirmed2016
29Dhanya VipinAssistant Teacher Trained & CTET-I Qualified Confirmed2016
30Bindu AAssistant Teacher Trained & CTET-I Qualified Confirmed 2016
31Gopika S PillaiAssistant Teacher Trained & CTET-I Qualified Confirmed 2019
32Rajitha T PAssistant Teacher Trained & CTET-I Qualified Confirmed 2019
33Aswathy S MenonAssistant Teacher Trained & CTET-I Qualified On Probation-
34D V Prasad UllamparthyLab Assistant -- Confirmed2013
35V ShantiLab Assistant -- Confirmed2013
36V Subhadra DeviHead Clerk-- Confirmed2013
37Atul RajLDC--Confirmed2018
38MukeshPeon --Confirmed2013
39Lal Singh Chowkidar--Confirmed2013
40Jai PrakashChowkidar--Confirmed2013
41Sanjay KumarSweeper--Confirmed2017